Print this Schedule

Auction Schedule

Saturday, 12 August 2017


COMMENCING AT : 9:30 AM
AUCTIONEER : Jesse Davidson

On location


1 CHATSWOOD 1 Tryon Lane
( Shead Property - (02) 8448 1200 )

Sold Under Hammer
2 WILLOUGHBY 15/56-58 Frenchs Road
( Richardson & Wrench Willoughby - 9958 5211 )

Sold Under Hammer
3 NORTH PARRAMATTA 17/23 Brickfield Street
( Laing + Simmons Parramatta - 02 9635 4000 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 673,000.00
4 CHISWICK 15 Fortescue Street
( Raine & Horne Drummoyne - (02) 9719 3299 )

Passed In
5 FAIRFIELD 7-11 Weston Street
( Laing + Simmons Granville - (02) 9637 8111 )

Passed In : AU$ 2,900,000.00

COMMENCING AT : 9:30 AM
AUCTIONEER : Mark Morrison

On location


1 ST LEONARDS 1503/38 Atchison Street
( LJ Hooker Crows Nest - 02 9439 1200 )

Sold Prior Auction : AU$ 1,460,000.00
2 CARLINGFORD 3 Bradley Drive
( Harcourts Hills Living - (02) 9686 3999 )

Passed In
3 ALEXANDRIA 185 Lawrence Street
( Harcourts Mascot - 0430 039 993 )

Passed In

COMMENCING AT : 10:00 AM
AUCTIONEER : Lorenzo Giunti

On location


1 GLENWOOD 46 Charlie Yankos Street
( Raine & Horne Baulkham Hills - (02) 9639 3959 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 1,220,000.00
2 KILLARA 26/10 Marian Street
( CENTURY 21 Northside - Lindfield - (02) 9641 2800 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 1,790,000.00
3 PETERSHAM 53 Brighton Street
( Raine & Horne Annandale - (02) 9550 0200 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 1,625,000.00
4 HORNSBY 3/18-20 Dural Street
( Chadwick Real Estate - Turramurra - (02) 9449 4444 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 1,271,000.00

COMMENCING AT : 10:00 AM
AUCTIONEER : David Scholes

On location


1 RUSSELL LEA 51 Hampden Road
( Cobden & Hayson - Drummoyne - 02 9719 8211 )

Withdrawn
2 WAREEMBA 10/183 Hampden Road
( Cobden & Hayson - Drummoyne - 02 9719 8211 )

Under Negotiation
3 HUNTERS HILL 24 Rocher Avenue
( Ward Partners - 02 9816 2277 )

Sold after Auction
4 DRUMMOYNE 75 Alexandra Street
( Cobden & Hayson - Drummoyne - 02 9719 8211 )

Under Negotiation
5 ROSEVILLE 16 Carnarvon Road
( Shead Property - (02) 8448 1200 )

Withdrawn

COMMENCING AT : 12:00 PM
AUCTIONEER : Sam Horwitz

On location


1 TURRAMURRA 1A Catalpa Crescent
( Sydney Sotheby’s International Realty | Upper North Shore - (02) 9499 2780 )

Sold Prior Auction

COMMENCING AT : 2:00 PM
AUCTIONEER : Ben Yates

On location


1 AGNES BANKS 11 Price Lane
( Bennett Property - 02 4578 1234 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 2,350,000.00
2 MINTO 32 Minto Road
( Prudential Real Estate Ingleburn - 02 9605 5000 )

Passed In

COMMENCING AT : 2:30 PM
AUCTIONEER : Jake Downs

On location


1 FRENCHS FOREST 45 Parni Place
( LJ Hooker Frenchs Forest - 02 9451 0044 )

Sold Under Hammer : AU$ 1,250,000.00